Get My Parking
AI- and IoT-based smart parking platform that digitises parking facilities and connects parking operators, equipment and mobility stakeholders on a single interoperable system. Products span permit management, validation, mobile apps and operator dashboards, sold to municipalities, universities, airports, hospitality and commercial car-park operators in India and overseas.
Get My Parking: Funding Rounds
| Date | Round | Amount | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | Series A extension | ₹40 Cr (~$4.21 Mn) | IvyCap Ventures | source |
Recent Signals
-
6 Aug 2026 · funding
Get My Parking set to raise Rs 40 Cr from IvyCap Ventures at a flat valuation source
News on Get My Parking
No coverage of Get My Parking linked yet.
L Litmus · by Lapaas
Got an idea like this one? Validate it with the same 9-block framework, free.
Start Free ValidationFAQs on Get My Parking
Who founded Get My Parking?
Get My Parking was founded by Chirag Jain, Rasik Pansare in 2015.
How much funding has Get My Parking raised?
Get My Parking has raised $4.23 Mn across 1 tracked funding round(s), most recently on 2026-08-06. Figures are compiled from cited public sources.
Who are the investors in Get My Parking?
Investors in Get My Parking include IvyCap Ventures.
What does Get My Parking do?
AI- and IoT-based smart parking platform that digitises parking facilities and connects parking operators, equipment and mobility stakeholders on a single interoperable system. Products span permit management, validation, mobile apps and operator dashboards, sold to municipalities, universities, airports, hospitality and commercial car-park operators in India…
Where is Get My Parking headquartered?
Get My Parking is headquartered in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.